Select dates to see exact prices
La Casona Hotel -Raul Alfonsin-

Rooms

  • Deluxe Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
  • Superior Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Parking
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

9.3
Excellent
based on 743 ratings from top 
sites

Guest reviews

Excellent88%
Very good8%
Good0%
Fair4%
Poor0%
  • Cleanliness
    9.2
    Excellent
  • Location
    9.2
    Excellent
  • Service
    9.2
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.9
    Excellent
  • Amenities
    8.7
    Excellent
  • Value for money
    8.7
    Excellent

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Parking
  2. Non-smoking rooms
  3. Airport shuttle
  4. Free WiFi (public areas)
  5. Breakfast

Room amenities

  1. Television
  2. Air conditioning

Location

227 Lavalle 227, 7130, Chascomus, Argentina

Distance from La Casona Hotel -Raul Alfonsin-

Anfiteatro Municipal:0.1 miles

Teatro Municipal Brazzola:0.1 miles

Casa del ex Presidente Dr. Raúl Alfonsín:0.1 miles

Museo Pampeano:0.3 miles

Monumento a Raúl Alfonsín:0.3 miles

MAUSOLEO CAIDOS EN BATALLA DE LOS LIBRES DE SUD:0.5 miles

Chascomus:0.8 miles

Fuerte San Juan Bautista:1 miles

Chascomús:1.7 miles

Castillo de la Amistad:3 miles

Ministro Pistarini International Airport:60.3 miles

Property info

227 Lavalle 227, 7130, Chascomus, Argentina

Frequently Asked Questions about La Casona Hotel -Raul Alfonsin-

  • Is there a pool area at La Casona Hotel -Raul Alfonsin-?

    No, La Casona Hotel -Raul Alfonsin- doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at La Casona Hotel -Raul Alfonsin-?

    No, La Casona Hotel -Raul Alfonsin- doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at La Casona Hotel -Raul Alfonsin-?

    Yes, La Casona Hotel -Raul Alfonsin- provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is La Casona Hotel -Raul Alfonsin- located?

    La Casona Hotel -Raul Alfonsin- is located in 227 Lavalle 227, 7130, Chascomus, Argentina.

  • What is the cancellation policy for La Casona Hotel -Raul Alfonsin-?

    The cancellation policy for La Casona Hotel -Raul Alfonsin- varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Chascomus

  • Estancia La Margarita
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Complejo La Calma
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Nuevo Colon
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Cabanas Hoja De La Tierra
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • La Casona Hotel -Raul Alfonsin-
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Mi Espacio Sur
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Los Tres Duendes
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Cabanas Terra Lucana
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Estancia Pedro Chico
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near La Casona Hotel -Raul Alfonsin-