Select dates to see exact prices
Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD
Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD
Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD
Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD
Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD

Good to know

  • Whirlpool tub suites

    Unwind in select suites featuring a relaxing whirlpool tub, providing a perfect way to de-stress after a day of exploring.

  • Bike-friendly amenities

    Utilize the convenient hose to rinse off your bicycle before bringing it into your room, a thoughtful amenity for trail enthusiasts.

  • C&O Canal Towpath access

    Discover direct access to the historic C&O Canal Towpath, perfect for walking, running, or biking along the 184.5-mile trail.

  • Family-friendly environment

    Experience a welcoming atmosphere for families, with children aged 17 and under staying free.

  • Proximity to Potomac River

    Enjoy being within a 15-minute walk of the Potomac River, offering opportunities for fishing, canoeing, or rafting.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Travel with your beloved pets, as the hotel welcomes both dogs and cats with a daily fee and offers a grassy relief area.

  • On-site bar and evening entertainment

    Savor enjoyable in-house evening entertainment and a vibrant bar, perfect for relaxing with a refreshing cocktail.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pets
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
£50
£25
£0

sáb, 12/09/26

£50

dom, 13/09/26

N/A

seg, 14/09/26

£44

ter, 15/09/26

N/A

qua, 16/09/26

N/A

qui, 17/09/26

N/A

sex, 18/09/26

N/A

sáb, 19/09/26

N/A

dom, 20/09/26

N/A

seg, 21/09/26

N/A

ter, 22/09/26

N/A

qua, 23/09/26

N/A

qui, 24/09/26

N/A

sex, 25/09/26

N/A

sáb, 26/09/26

N/A

dom, 27/09/26

N/A

seg, 28/09/26

N/A

ter, 29/09/26

N/A

qua, 30/09/26

N/A

qui, 01/10/26

N/A

sex, 02/10/26

N/A

sáb, 03/10/26

N/A

dom, 04/10/26

N/A

seg, 05/10/26

N/A

ter, 06/10/26

N/A

qua, 07/10/26

N/A

qui, 08/10/26

N/A

sex, 09/10/26

N/A

sáb, 10/10/26

N/A

dom, 11/10/26

N/A

seg, 12/10/26

N/A

ter, 13/10/26

N/A

qua, 14/10/26

N/A

qui, 15/10/26

N/A

sex, 16/10/26

N/A

sáb, 17/10/26

N/A

dom, 18/10/26

N/A

seg, 19/10/26

N/A

ter, 20/10/26

N/A

qua, 21/10/26

N/A

qui, 22/10/26

N/A

sex, 23/10/26

N/A

sáb, 24/10/26

N/A

dom, 25/10/26

N/A

seg, 26/10/26

N/A

ter, 27/10/26

N/A

qua, 28/10/26

N/A

qui, 29/10/26

N/A

sex, 30/10/26

N/A

sáb, 31/10/26

N/A

dom, 01/11/26

N/A

Reviews

6.7
based on 1,141 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    7.6
    Good
  • Location
    8.1
    Very good
  • Service
    7.5
    Good
  • Comfort
    7.5
    Good
  • Value for money
    7.6
    Good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Lift
  3. Parking
  4. Pet friendly
  5. Bar
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. PC with internet
  8. Restaurant
  9. 24-hour reception
  10. Laundry service
  11. WiFi in public areas
  12. Room service

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Television
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Desk
  7. Telephone
  8. Cable TV
  9. WiFi (room)
  10. Microwave
  11. Free WiFi in rooms

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

Location

118 Limestone Rd, Hancock, 21750, USA

Distance from Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD

:0.4 miles

Round Top Cement Mill:2.7 miles

The New Earth Granary:5.5 miles

Museum of Berkeley Springs:5.6 miles

Samuel Taylor Suit Cottage:5.7 miles

George Washington's Bathtub:5.7 miles

Sleepy Creek Post Office:6.1 miles

Prospect Rock:8.4 miles

Fort Frederick:11.7 miles

CCC museum:11.7 miles

Martinsburg:20.7 miles

Washington Dulles International Airport:65 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

118 Limestone Rd, Hancock, 21750, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD

  • Is there a pool area at Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD?

    No, Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD?

    Check-in at Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD located?

    Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD is located in 118 Limestone Rd, 21750, Hancock, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Destinations near Super 8 by Wyndham Hancock MD