from£62
See prices from 12 sites
Hotel San Antonio
Hotel San Antonio
Hotel San Antonio
Hotel San Antonio
Hotel San Antonio

Good to know

  • Traditional Mexican cuisine at La Resaquita

    Savor authentic local flavors and signature dishes like tacos gobernador at the on-site restaurant, offering a popular discounted breakfast menu.

  • Secure valet parking service

    Benefit from hassle-free vehicle storage with professional valet assistance and additional secure parking options at the adjacent BBVA lot.

  • Outdoor pool with bridge feature

    Relax in the expansive swimming pool, featuring a distinctive pedestrian bridge and a lively atmosphere with occasional live rock music performances.

  • Miramar Beach proximity

    Reach the soft sands and calm waters of the Gulf of Mexico within a 20-minute drive, perfect for a day trip from the city's urban center.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Bring your four-legged companions along to this welcoming property, which offers secure on-site parking and easy access to nearby medical clinics.

  • Convenient airport and bus shuttle

    Enjoy a seamless arrival or departure with the hotel's dedicated one-way transfer service to Francisco Javier Mina International Airport.

  • On-site fitness center

    Maintain your workout routine during your stay with access to the hotel's gym, equipped with essential cardio and strength-training machines.

  • High-speed business-grade Wi-Fi

    Experience reliable connectivity suitable for teleconferencing and streaming, with dedicated networks like 'HSTAMPICO' optimized for remote work.

  • Family-oriented leisure facilities

    Discover a welcoming environment for all ages, featuring spacious rooms with traditional wood furnishings and a dedicated children's menu.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Superior Double Room

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 388 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 323 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Double Room

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 323 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
from£62
See prices from 12 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from£64
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from£86
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from£57
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    from£41
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from£69
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from£67
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from£78
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from£82
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from£115
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
£67
£35
£0

Cmt, 05/09/26

£65

Paz, 06/09/26

£57

Pzt, 07/09/26

£59

Sa, 08/09/26

£59

Çrş, 09/09/26

£59

Prs, 10/09/26

£56

Cum, 11/09/26

£66

Cmt, 12/09/26

£65

Paz, 13/09/26

£63

Pzt, 14/09/26

£55

Sa, 15/09/26

£61

Çrş, 16/09/26

£61

Prs, 17/09/26

£54

Cum, 18/09/26

N/A

Cmt, 19/09/26

£62

Paz, 20/09/26

£52

Pzt, 21/09/26

£61

Sa, 22/09/26

£53

Çrş, 23/09/26

£57

Prs, 24/09/26

£54

Cum, 25/09/26

£54

Cmt, 26/09/26

£59

Paz, 27/09/26

N/A

Pzt, 28/09/26

£60

Sa, 29/09/26

£56

Çrş, 30/09/26

£60

Prs, 01/10/26

£67

Cum, 02/10/26

£66

Cmt, 03/10/26

N/A

Paz, 04/10/26

N/A

Pzt, 05/10/26

N/A

Sa, 06/10/26

N/A

Çrş, 07/10/26

N/A

Prs, 08/10/26

N/A

Cum, 09/10/26

N/A

Cmt, 10/10/26

N/A

Paz, 11/10/26

N/A

Pzt, 12/10/26

N/A

Sa, 13/10/26

N/A

Çrş, 14/10/26

N/A

Prs, 15/10/26

£67

Cum, 16/10/26

N/A

Cmt, 17/10/26

N/A

Paz, 18/10/26

N/A

Pzt, 19/10/26

£56

Reviews

8.1
Very good
based on 3,974 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 600+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to families and sightseers, offering a tranquil atmosphere and excellent value for money. The property boasts a highly convenient and central location on a main avenue in Tampico, providing easy access to city attractions and essential services. Guests can enjoy a spacious swimming pool for relaxation and family fun. The staff consistently receives positive remarks for their attentiveness, and the hotel's restaurant is highly praised for its delicious and varied cuisine, with breakfast often considered a good value. For a quieter stay, guests should consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Tampico

Guest reviews

Excellent43%
Very good24%
Good13%
Fair11%
Poor9%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business centre
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Lift
  6. Gym
  7. Parking
  8. Terrace
  9. Bar
  10. Outdoor pool
  11. Conference rooms
  12. Non-smoking rooms

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Central heating
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Desk
  9. Room safe
  10. Cable TV
  11. WiFi (room)
  12. Free WiFi in rooms

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Av. Miguel Hidalgo 3317, 89120, Tampico, Mexico

Distance from Hotel San Antonio

Teatro UniSan:1.1 miles

Teatro Metropolitano de Tampico:1.8 miles

Centro de Convenciones Tampico:2 miles

Monumental Flag:2.2 miles

Auditorio Municipal:2.3 miles

:2.5 miles

Estadio Tamaulipas:2.5 miles

Museo Tampico 1829:3.1 miles

los delfines:5.2 miles

Las sirenas:5.4 miles

Mexico City International Airport:209.6 miles

Property info

Av. Miguel Hidalgo 3317, 89120, Tampico, Mexico

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel San Antonio

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel San Antonio?

    Yes, Hotel San Antonio offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel San Antonio?

    No, Hotel San Antonio doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hotel San Antonio?

    Yes, Hotel San Antonio provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is Hotel San Antonio located?

    Hotel San Antonio is located in Av. Miguel Hidalgo 3317, 89120, Tampico, Mexico.

  • What is the cancellation policy for Hotel San Antonio?

    The cancellation policy for Hotel San Antonio varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Tampico

  • Hotel Inglaterra
    from£72
    See prices from 10 sites
  • Popular choice
    Hotel Maria Elena
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Casa Bruna Luxury Lofts
    from£59
    See prices from 7 sites
  • City Express by Marriott Tampico
    from£92
    See prices from 10 sites
  • Holiday Inn Tampico Altamira By Ihg
    from£59
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Hotel Impala de Tampico
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Fiesta Inn Tampico
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Panama 510
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hafersons Inn Hotel & Suites
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Hotel San Antonio