Via Vittorio Veneto, 158/o, 32100, Belluno, Italy
from£65
See prices from 3 sites
See prices
Hotel Europa
Hotel Europa
Hotel Europa
Hotel Europa
Hotel Europa

About Hotel Europa

Part of a recently built complex, the 4-star Hotel Europa Executive in Belluno is the perfect solution for both business trips and for getting away from it all. Only 13km from the A27 motorway exit and just a stone’s throw from both the railway station and the historic town centre it is ideally placed for exploring the whole area. The 40 rooms are all comfortable and well equipped: spacious bathroom with shower underfloor heating and air-conditioning system, flat screen tv, safe box. Wi fi connection is free in the whole area. The Hotel Europa Executive is located at the gates of the historic city of Belluno, the ideal jumping off point for exploring the stunning Valbelluna. Fans of action-packed breaks should head straight for the nearby Nevegàl upland, with its fantastic range of winter-time ski pistes which, as the snow melts, give way to countless hiking and biking trails for exiting summer-time excursions. Nature-lovers can revel in the glorious Dolomiti Bellunesi National Park, a UNESCO World Heritage Site. If good food and wine is your thing, a whole host of wonderful local wines, cheeses and gourmet specialities await you.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from£65
See prices from 3 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from£70
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from£77
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from£117
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • from£92
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from£161
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from£110
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
£159
£80
£0

日, 12/07/26

£138

月, 13/07/26

N/A

火, 14/07/26

£99

水, 15/07/26

£99

木, 16/07/26

£95

金, 17/07/26

£125

土, 18/07/26

£159

日, 19/07/26

£139

月, 20/07/26

N/A

火, 21/07/26

£117

水, 22/07/26

N/A

木, 23/07/26

N/A

金, 24/07/26

£116

土, 25/07/26

£129

日, 26/07/26

£105

月, 27/07/26

N/A

火, 28/07/26

N/A

水, 29/07/26

£108

木, 30/07/26

£99

金, 31/07/26

N/A

土, 01/08/26

N/A

日, 02/08/26

N/A

月, 03/08/26

N/A

火, 04/08/26

N/A

水, 05/08/26

N/A

木, 06/08/26

N/A

金, 07/08/26

N/A

土, 08/08/26

N/A

日, 09/08/26

N/A

月, 10/08/26

N/A

火, 11/08/26

N/A

水, 12/08/26

N/A

木, 13/08/26

N/A

金, 14/08/26

N/A

土, 15/08/26

N/A

日, 16/08/26

N/A

月, 17/08/26

N/A

火, 18/08/26

N/A

水, 19/08/26

N/A

木, 20/08/26

N/A

金, 21/08/26

N/A

土, 22/08/26

N/A

日, 23/08/26

N/A

月, 24/08/26

N/A

火, 25/08/26

N/A

水, 26/08/26

N/A

木, 27/08/26

N/A

金, 28/08/26

N/A

土, 29/08/26

N/A

日, 30/08/26

N/A

月, 31/08/26

N/A

火, 01/09/26

N/A

水, 02/09/26

N/A

木, 03/09/26

£112

金, 04/09/26

N/A

土, 05/09/26

N/A

Reviews

8.6
Excellent
based on 2,843 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 300+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for business travelers, couples, and groups of friends seeking a comfortable and convenient stay. Its central location in Belluno offers easy access to the city center and is a great base for exploring the Dolomites. The property boasts spacious and well-maintained rooms, many with modern furnishings and impressive mountain views. Guests consistently praise the exceptional staff and the generous, varied breakfast buffet, which includes fresh fruit and delicious cakes. For a quieter experience, consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business centre
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Lift
  6. Parking
  7. Pet friendly
  8. Bar
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. PC with internet

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Electric kettle
  7. Minibar
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Desk
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe
  12. Cable TV

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

Location

Via Vittorio Veneto, 158/o, 32100, Belluno, Italy

Distance from Hotel Europa

Teatro Comunale:0.7 miles

Ex Museo civico:0.7 miles

Belluno:0.9 miles

Castello di Zumelle:10.3 miles

Bosco delle Penne Mozze:11.4 miles

:12.1 miles

Castelbrando:13.1 miles

Molinetto della Croda:14.6 miles

Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport:15.4 miles

Castello di Alboino:17.5 miles

Teatro De La Sena:17.6 miles

Treviso Airport:34.5 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Via Vittorio Veneto, 158/o, 32100, Belluno, Italy

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Europa

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Europa?

    No, Hotel Europa doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Europa?

    Yes, Hotel Europa has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Europa?

    Yes, Hotel Europa provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Europa?

    Check-in at Hotel Europa is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Europa located?

    Hotel Europa is located in Via Vittorio Veneto, 158/o, 32100, Belluno, Italy.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Belluno

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Al Ponte della Vittoria
    8.0Very good (851 ratings)
    Belluno, 0.6 miles to City centre
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Albergo Mirella
    7.7Good (290 ratings)
    Belluno, 0.9 miles to City centre
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 1 Stars
    Hotel
    Albergo Slalom
    8.5Excellent (162 ratings)
    Belluno, 4.6 miles to City centre
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 1 Stars
    Hotel
    Dal Capo
    8.5Excellent (5 ratings)
    Belluno, 1.6 miles to City centre
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Piol
    7.4(138 ratings)
    Limana, 0.5 miles to City centre
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    1 Stars
    Hotel
    Albergo Ristorante Cima I Pra'
    7.3(538 ratings)
    Ponte nelle Alpi, 0.9 miles to City centre
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    2 Stars
    Hotel
    Albergo De March
    8.0Very good (207 ratings)
    Farra d'Alpago, 2.1 miles to City centre
    from£65
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Dante
    7.9Good (555 ratings)
    Ponte nelle Alpi, 2.8 miles to City centre
    from£84
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Ai Cadelach Hotel Giulia
    8.7Excellent (2,140 ratings)
    Revine Lago, 0.9 miles to City centre
    from£77
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Hotel Europa