Select dates to see exact prices
Hotel el Hayat
Hotel el Hayat
Hotel el Hayat
Hotel el Hayat
Hotel el Hayat

Good to know

  • On-site private parking

    Benefit from the convenience of free private parking available on-site, ensuring a secure space for your vehicle during your stay.

  • Inviting breakfast buffet

    Savor a delightful morning meal featuring a selection of pastries, cakes, boiled eggs, and breads, available daily from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM.

  • Rooms with private balconies

    Unwind in select accommodations featuring private balconies, providing an outdoor space to enjoy the city views.

  • Modern in-room amenities

    Enjoy contemporary comforts including air conditioning, flat-screen TVs, refrigerators, and USB chargers in freshly renovated rooms.

  • Dedicated family accommodations

    Experience comfortable stays in family rooms, thoughtfully designed to cater to the needs of guests traveling with children.

  • Multilingual reception staff

    Communicate with ease as the 24-hour front desk staff are fluent in Arabic, English, and French, ready to assist with any inquiries.

  • Central city square location

    Discover the hotel's prime position directly opposite the Batna Theatre, offering views of the green square and easy access to local shops and restaurants.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

8.3
Very good
based on 654 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Parking
    • A/C

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Parking
    2. 24-hour reception
    3. Free WiFi (public areas)
    4. WiFi

    Room amenities

    1. Shower
    2. Air conditioning
    3. Satellite TV
    4. Cable TV
    5. Fridge
    6. Free WiFi in rooms
    7. Flatscreen TV

    Location

    05 rue ben badis, Batna, 05000, Algeria

    Distance from Hotel el Hayat

    المسرح الجهوي باتنة:0 miles

    :0.2 miles

    Stade Scolaire:0.3 miles

    المركز الثقافي الإسلامي:0.4 miles

    Batna:0.5 miles

    1 November 1954 Stadium:0.7 miles

    Théâtre en plein air:0.9 miles

    ملعب عبد اللطيف شاوي:1 miles

    Stade de Football Barka Fourage:1.2 miles

    متحف المجاهد:2.3 miles

    Musée:5.8 miles

    Constantine Mohamed Boudifa Airport:55.8 miles

    Property info

    05 rue ben badis, Batna, 05000, Algeria

    Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel el Hayat

    • Is there a pool area at Hotel el Hayat?

      No, Hotel el Hayat doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Hotel el Hayat?

      No, Hotel el Hayat doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Hotel el Hayat?

      Yes, Hotel el Hayat provides Parking for guests.

    • Where is Hotel el Hayat located?

      Hotel el Hayat is located in 05 rue ben badis, 05000, Batna, Algeria.

    • What is the cancellation policy for Hotel el Hayat?

      The cancellation policy for Hotel el Hayat varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Other stays in

    See other stays

    Destinations near Hotel el Hayat