40801 M-26, Toivola, 49965, USA
Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
D's Base Camp
D's Base Camp
D's Base Camp
D's Base Camp
D's Base Camp

Good to know

  • Spacious suites for groups

    Accommodate larger groups comfortably with multi-room suites offering ample space, multiple bathrooms, and plenty of sleeping arrangements.

  • Full kitchens in every suite

    Each suite features a complete kitchen and dining area, allowing guests to prepare their own meals and enjoy a home-like experience during their stay.

  • Dedicated parking for trailers

    Benefit from large parking areas specifically designed to accommodate trailers, ideal for guests bringing snowmobiles or side-by-sides.

  • Clean and well-maintained lodging

    Guests consistently praise the cleanliness of the suites, ensuring a pleasant and comfortable environment for all visitors.

  • RV hookups available on-site

    Travelers with recreational vehicles can utilize the convenient RV hookups, offering additional flexibility for their lodging needs.

  • Direct trailhead access

    Enjoy immediate access to the Bill Nicholls Trail, perfect for adventurers and outdoor enthusiasts looking to explore the Upper Peninsula by foot, bike, or snowmobile.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Suite, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms (Suite 4)

    Suite, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms (Suite 4)

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 5 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 7
  • Suite, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms (Suite 3)

    Suite, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms (Suite 3)

    • 1 8 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 8
  • Suite, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms (Suite 5, Second Floor)

    Suite, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms (Suite 5, Second Floor)

    • 1 3 Queen Beds and 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 9
  • Suite, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms (Suite 1 or 2)

    Suite, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms (Suite 1 or 2)

    • 1 3 Queen Beds and 7 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 10

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • from£86
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from£120
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from£123
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from£70
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from£98
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from£128
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Reviews

9.2
Excellent
based on 187 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.7
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.7
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.3
    Very good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Parking
  2. Non-smoking rooms
  3. WiFi

Room amenities

  1. Desk
  2. Kitchen
  3. Microwave
  4. Fridge
  5. Free WiFi in rooms
  6. Coffee machine
  7. Outdoor grill

Location

40801 M-26, Toivola, 49965, USA

Distance from D's Base Camp

Toivola:0.9 miles

Copper Range Historical Museum:7 miles

Champion Mill:9.3 miles

Chassell Heritage Center:11.1 miles

McAfee field:11.2 miles

Marquette Sawyer Regional Airport:79.4 miles

Property info

40801 M-26, Toivola, 49965, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about D's Base Camp

  • Is there a pool area at D's Base Camp?

    No, D's Base Camp doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at D's Base Camp?

    No, D's Base Camp doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at D's Base Camp?

    Yes, D's Base Camp provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is D's Base Camp located?

    D's Base Camp is located in 40801 M-26, 49965, Toivola, USA.

  • What is the cancellation policy for D's Base Camp?

    The cancellation policy for D's Base Camp varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Other stays in Toivola

Destinations near D's Base Camp