Select dates to see exact prices
Castle Hotel

Reviews

7.5
Good
based on 575 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Lift
    2. Parking
    3. Conference rooms
    4. Non-smoking rooms
    5. Restaurant
    6. 24-hour reception
    7. Laundry service
    8. Room service
    9. Trouser press
    10. Airport shuttle
    11. Free WiFi (public areas)
    12. Luggage storage

    Accessibility

    1. Wheelchair accessible

    Room amenities

    1. Dishwasher
    2. Shower
    3. Ironing board
    4. Hairdryer
    5. Central heating
    6. Electric kettle
    7. Air conditioning
    8. Minibar
    9. Satellite TV
    10. Desk
    11. Telephone

    Location

    Al Cornesh Street, Bagdad, 12345, Iraq

    Distance from Castle Hotel

    Basra Railway Terminal:2 miles

    Abadan International Airport:25.2 miles

    Republican Palace:278.9 miles

    Bagdad:279.2 miles

    Al-Shaheed Monument:279.2 miles

    تمثال أبو نؤاس:279.3 miles

    Victory Arch:279.9 miles

    Freedom Monument:280 miles

    Monument Of Unknown Soldier:280 miles

    Al Salam Palace:280.8 miles

    Iraq Museum:281 miles

    Al-Zawra'a Stadium:282.5 miles

    Property info

    Al Cornesh Street, Bagdad, 12345, Iraq

    Frequently Asked Questions about Castle Hotel

    • Is there a pool area at Castle Hotel?

      No, Castle Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Castle Hotel?

      No, Castle Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Castle Hotel?

      Yes, Castle Hotel provides Parking for guests.

    • Where is Castle Hotel located?

      Castle Hotel is located in Al Cornesh Street, 12345, Bagdad, Iraq.

    • What is the cancellation policy for Castle Hotel?

      The cancellation policy for Castle Hotel varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Bagdad

    • The V Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Coral Palace Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • فندق بغداد Baghdad International Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Andalus Apartments
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Inter Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Palm Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Grand Palace Hotel Erbil
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Dijlat Al-Khair
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Qasr AlDur Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices