149 Murray Road, Pietermaritzburg, 3201, South Africa
Select dates to see prices and availability
See prices
Lake Sands Manor
Lake Sands Manor
Lake Sands Manor
Lake Sands Manor
Lake Sands Manor

About Lake Sands Manor

Let us be your host. Staying with us is more than an accommodation facility, we are about experience because we know that it counts more than the accommodation we offer…. Lake Sands Manor is a bed and breakfast accommodation that is situated in the upmarket and quite residential area of Hayfields in the outskirts of Pietermaritzburg town, 149 Gladys Manzi Rd. Our accommodation is ideal for couples and group travelers and with seven (7) tastefully decorated ensuite rooms you are guaranteed a memorable stay. It is an establishment consisting main building and an outside building. The main building contains five (5) rooms with four rooms accessed from the reception within the building and one room accessed from the back of the building. The outside building is in a garden courtyard and contains two (2) luxurious rooms. Our bed and breakfast accommodation is well positioned for business, leisure and group travelers with easy access from and to the N3 Freeway. We have a Business Centre for printing within our bed and breakfast accommodation that has been incorporated to meet the needs of our business customers. The Business Centre has made printing in Pietermaritzburg easy.

Rooms

  • Comfort Double Room

    Comfort Double Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • Free WiFi
  • Standard Double Room

    Standard Double Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Double Room

    Deluxe Double Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • Free WiFi
  • Economy Double Room

    Economy Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • Free WiFi

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see prices and availability
See prices

Similar stays

  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from£23
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from£74
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from£80
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices

Reviews

7.0
based on 17 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi
    • Kitchen / Kitchenette
    • A/C
    • Parking
    • TV / Entertainment
    • Non-smoking rooms

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Business centre
    2. Parking
    3. Non-smoking rooms
    4. PC with internet
    5. Restaurant
    6. WiFi in public areas
    7. Free WiFi (public areas)
    8. Late check out
    9. WiFi

    Room amenities

    1. Television
    2. Air conditioning
    3. Satellite TV
    4. Desk
    5. Small lounge
    6. Kitchen
    7. Free WiFi in rooms
    8. Flatscreen TV
    9. Outdoor grill

    Accessibility

    1. Accessible travel path

    Location

    149 Murray Road, Pietermaritzburg, 3201, South Africa

    Distance from Lake Sands Manor

    Peter Booysen Rubgy Stadium:1.3 miles

    Comrades Marathon House:2.3 miles

    Winston Churchill Theatre:2.5 miles

    Harry Gwala Stadium:2.7 miles

    Msunduzi Athletics Stadium:2.8 miles

    Pietermaritzburg:3 miles

    Voortreker:3.6 miles

    Pietermaritzburg:3.8 miles

    Kwa-Zulu Natal National Botanical Gardens:5 miles

    TWC theatre:5.2 miles

    Natal Lion Park:6.4 miles

    King Shaka International Airport:41.8 miles

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    149 Murray Road, Pietermaritzburg, 3201, South Africa

    Frequently Asked Questions about Lake Sands Manor

    • Is there a pool area at Lake Sands Manor?

      No, Lake Sands Manor doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Lake Sands Manor?

      No, Lake Sands Manor doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Lake Sands Manor?

      Yes, Lake Sands Manor provides Parking for guests.

    • What time is check-in and check-out at Lake Sands Manor?

      Check-in at Lake Sands Manor is available from: . Check-out time is by .

    • Where is Lake Sands Manor located?

      Lake Sands Manor is located in 149 Murray Road, 3201, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Pietermaritzburg

    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      Ascot Inn
      8.3Very good (1,348 ratings)
      Pietermaritzburg, 2.6 miles to City centre
      Select dates to see prices and availability
      See prices
    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      The Sleeping Bao B&B
      8.4Very good (261 ratings)
      Pietermaritzburg, 2.6 miles to City centre
      Select dates to see prices and availability
      See prices
    • 4 Stars
      Hotel
      Redlands Hotel
      8.3Very good (876 ratings)
      Pietermaritzburg, 2.4 miles to City centre
      Select dates to see prices and availability
      See prices
    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      Lincoln Cottages BnB & Self-Catering
      8.2Very good (314 ratings)
      Pietermaritzburg, 3.3 miles to City centre
      Select dates to see prices and availability
      See prices
    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      StayEasy Pietermaritzburg
      8.2Very good (2,174 ratings)
      Pietermaritzburg, 3.0 miles to City centre
      Select dates to see prices and availability
      See prices
    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      A Garden Suite B&B
      8.5Excellent (124 ratings)
      Pietermaritzburg, 3.3 miles to City centre
      Select dates to see prices and availability
      See prices
    • 2 Stars
      Hotel
      The Midlands Hotel
      7.8Good (230 ratings)
      Pietermaritzburg, 5.6 miles to City centre
      Select dates to see prices and availability
      See prices
    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      Matts Rest
      8.7Excellent (459 ratings)
      Pietermaritzburg, 3.0 miles to City centre
      Select dates to see prices and availability
      See prices
    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      Hotel iLawu
      6.7(43 ratings)
      Pietermaritzburg, 2.3 miles to City centre
      Select dates to see prices and availability
      See prices

    Destinations near Lake Sands Manor