from£60
See prices from 13 sites
See prices
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg

Good to know

  • Signature cinnamon roll breakfast

    Start your day with a complimentary Express Start Breakfast bar, featuring hot and cold items, including their famous cinnamon rolls and bean-to-cup coffee.

  • Outdoor pool for relaxation

    Unwind and soak up the Florida sunshine at the hotel's outdoor swimming pool, a refreshing amenity for all guests.

  • Proximity to Palm Beach attractions

    Enjoy easy access to beaches like Lantana Public Beach (1.8 mi) and Lake Worth Beach (1.5 mi), plus attractions like Palm Beach Zoo (8 mi) and Rapids Water Park (15 mi).

  • Dedicated business amenities

    Business travelers can utilize high-speed internet, a 24-hour fitness center, and a business center with printing, copying, and fax services.

  • Refreshed rooms with essential comforts

    Each guest room is equipped with plush bedding, blackout shades, fast Wi-Fi, a mini-fridge, and a microwave for a convenient stay.

  • High-speed internet throughout

    Stay connected with complimentary high-speed Wi-Fi available throughout the property, suitable for both work and leisure.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg

The Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana hotel offers free parking and is located along I-95 and less than ten miles from the Palm Beach International Airport in Florida. The smoke-free guest rooms offer kitchen goodies such as microwaves, coffee makers and refrigerators. They include other features including free W-Fi, flat-screen TVs and ensuites with hair dryers. Additionally, there are suites for those needing a separate sitting area or connecting rooms. The hotel amenities include a business center with computer station and fax capabilities. The location also has three meeting spaces, ice machine and front desk safe. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana guests are welcome to partake in a free breakfast buffet, Express Start, each morning in the dining area. The leisure hotel is 15 miles or less to Lantana Beach, Palm Beach Zoo, Kravis Center of Performing Arts and Rapids Water Park.

Rooms

  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible (Mobility, Roll-In Shower)

    Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible (Mobility, Roll-In Shower)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 323 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Room

    Standard Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 269 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible (Mobility, Accessible Tub)

    Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible (Mobility, Accessible Tub)

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 323 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible (Mobility, Accessible Tub)

    Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible (Mobility, Accessible Tub)

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 323 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from£60
See prices from 13 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from£525
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from£60
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from£69
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from£72
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from£307
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from£51
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from£53
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from£68
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from£85
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
£99
£50
£0

Thu, 13/08/26

£99

Fri, 14/08/26

£80

Sat, 15/08/26

£80

Sun, 16/08/26

£73

Mon, 17/08/26

£78

Tue, 18/08/26

£76

Wed, 19/08/26

£77

Thu, 20/08/26

£80

Fri, 21/08/26

£81

Sat, 22/08/26

£85

Sun, 23/08/26

£75

Mon, 24/08/26

£74

Tue, 25/08/26

£82

Wed, 26/08/26

£76

Thu, 27/08/26

£77

Fri, 28/08/26

£75

Sat, 29/08/26

£78

Sun, 30/08/26

£70

Mon, 31/08/26

£78

Tue, 01/09/26

£86

Wed, 02/09/26

£86

Thu, 03/09/26

£81

Fri, 04/09/26

£75

Sat, 05/09/26

£75

Sun, 06/09/26

£73

Mon, 07/09/26

£73

Tue, 08/09/26

£76

Wed, 09/09/26

£75

Thu, 10/09/26

£74

Fri, 11/09/26

£87

Sat, 12/09/26

£89

Sun, 13/09/26

£72

Mon, 14/09/26

£75

Tue, 15/09/26

£76

Wed, 16/09/26

£78

Thu, 17/09/26

£76

Fri, 18/09/26

£71

Sat, 19/09/26

£77

Sun, 20/09/26

£78

Mon, 21/09/26

£75

Tue, 22/09/26

£77

Wed, 23/09/26

£78

Thu, 24/09/26

£78

Fri, 25/09/26

£81

Sat, 26/09/26

£79

Sun, 27/09/26

£66

Mon, 28/09/26

£76

Tue, 29/09/26

£73

Wed, 30/09/26

£75

Reviews

7.9
Good
based on 2,686 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to sightseers and budget travelers, offering a convenient and accessible base for exploring. The property boasts a convenient location with easy access to the freeway, nearby restaurants, and shopping options. Guests consistently praise the staff's exceptional friendliness and the high-quality, varied breakfast with fresh, hot food items. For a truly peaceful stay, consider requesting a room facing away from the street or on a higher floor to minimize noise.

Rated above average for Lantana

Guest reviews

Excellent28%
Very good47%
Good7%
Fair7%
Poor11%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business centre
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Lift
  6. Gym
  7. Parking
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. 24-hour reception

For children

  1. Cot
  2. Kid meals

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Ironing board
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Central heating
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Satellite TV
  7. Desk
  8. Room safe
  9. Cable TV
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Microwave
  12. Fridge

Sports facilities

  1. Bowling
  2. Golf course
  3. Fitness
  4. Minigolf
  5. Horse riding

Location

1251 Hypoluxo Rd, Lantana, 33462, USA

Distance from Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg

Lantana:0.9 miles

Boynton Beach:1.3 miles

Schoolhouse Children's Museum & Learning Center:3.1 miles

Palm Beach Zoo & Conservation Society:6.6 miles

Delray Beach Center for the Arts:7.6 miles

Sandoway Discovery Center:7.9 miles

Norton Museum of Art:8.9 miles

Palm Beach County Convention Center:9.2 miles

The Harriet Himmel Theater:9.4 miles

Henry Morrison Flagler Museum:9.9 miles

Richard and Pat Johnson Palm Beach County History Museum:10 miles

Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport:35 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

1251 Hypoluxo Rd, Lantana, 33462, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg

  • Is there a pool area at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg?

    No, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg?

    Check-in at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg located?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg is located in 1251 Hypoluxo Rd, 33462, Lantana, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Lantana

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    TownePlace Suites by Marriott Boynton Beach
    8.9Excellent (2,176 ratings)
    Boynton Beach, 2.5 miles to City centre
    from£85
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Palm Breeze Hotel
    7.4(1,406 ratings)
    Lake Worth, 0.7 miles to City centre
    from£69
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Courtyard by Marriott Boynton Beach
    7.9Good (2,638 ratings)
    Boynton Beach, 2.3 miles to City centre
    from£77
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg
    8.0Very good (3,108 ratings)
    Boynton Beach, 1.5 miles to City centre
    from£58
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Sabal Palm House Bed and Breakfast
    9.5Excellent (884 ratings)
    Lake Worth, 0.5 miles to City centre
    from£78
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    2 Stars
    Hotel
    WoodSpring Suites Palm Springs - West Palm Beach
    7.7Good (559 ratings)
    Palm Beach, 5.9 miles to City centre
    from£69
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Palm Beach Waterfront Suites
    9.0Excellent (639 ratings)
    Palm Beach, 6.6 miles to City centre
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Sun Dek Beach House
    9.7Excellent (1,333 ratings)
    Boynton Beach, 1.7 miles to City centre
    from£139
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    5 Stars
    Hotel
    The Breakers Palm Beach
    9.3Excellent (10,690 ratings)
    Palm Beach, 0.7 miles to City centre
    from£525
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg