Select dates to see exact prices
Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks
Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks
Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks
Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks
Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks

Good to know

  • Inviting indoor swimming pool

    Enjoy a spacious and open indoor pool, perfect for relaxation and fun, maintained at a comfortable temperature for all guests.

  • Family-friendly business stay

    Experience a hotel that caters to both business travelers with large desks and families, offering a welcoming and accommodating environment for all guests.

  • Proximity to Greater Grand Forks Greenway

    Discover the sprawling Greater Grand Forks Greenway, located just one mile away, offering extensive biking and walking paths along the river.

  • Well-equipped 24-hour fitness room

    Maintain your workout routine in the 24-hour fitness room, featuring modern equipment including treadmills and dumbbells.

  • Outdoor BBQ and picnic area

    Utilize the on-site BBQ facilities and picnic area, ideal for preparing your own meals and enjoying outdoor dining.

  • Modern and clean shower facilities

    Refresh in exceptionally clean showers with soft bath mats, ensuring a pleasant and hygienic experience.

  • Thoughtfully designed guest rooms

    Unwind in rooms featuring amenities like mini-fridges that keep items surprisingly cold, flat-screen TVs, and iPod docks for a comfortable stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • A/C
  • Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility/Hearing Access, Roll-In Shwr)

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
  • Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Hearing Accessible)

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
  • Room, 2 Queen Beds

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 312 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 15 sites
    from£67
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 10 sites
    from£67
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 12 sites
    from£53
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 11 sites
    from£131
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 11 sites
    from£49
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    See prices from 13 sites
    from£114

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
£764
£380
£0

Tue, 13/10/26

£120

Wed, 14/10/26

£120

Thu, 15/10/26

£105

Fri, 16/10/26

N/A

Sat, 17/10/26

£764

Sun, 18/10/26

£81

Mon, 19/10/26

£112

Tue, 20/10/26

£111

Wed, 21/10/26

£112

Thu, 22/10/26

£104

Fri, 23/10/26

£111

Sat, 24/10/26

£111

Sun, 25/10/26

£81

Mon, 26/10/26

£111

Tue, 27/10/26

N/A

Wed, 28/10/26

£111

Thu, 29/10/26

N/A

Fri, 30/10/26

N/A

Sat, 31/10/26

N/A

Sun, 01/11/26

N/A

Mon, 02/11/26

N/A

Tue, 03/11/26

N/A

Wed, 04/11/26

N/A

Thu, 05/11/26

N/A

Fri, 06/11/26

N/A

Sat, 07/11/26

N/A

Sun, 08/11/26

N/A

Mon, 09/11/26

N/A

Tue, 10/11/26

N/A

Wed, 11/11/26

N/A

Thu, 12/11/26

N/A

Fri, 13/11/26

N/A

Sat, 14/11/26

N/A

Sun, 15/11/26

N/A

Mon, 16/11/26

N/A

Tue, 17/11/26

£107

Wed, 18/11/26

N/A

Thu, 19/11/26

N/A

Fri, 20/11/26

£134

Sat, 21/11/26

N/A

Sun, 22/11/26

N/A

Mon, 23/11/26

N/A

Tue, 24/11/26

N/A

Wed, 25/11/26

N/A

Thu, 26/11/26

N/A

Fri, 27/11/26

N/A

Sat, 28/11/26

N/A

Sun, 29/11/26

N/A

Mon, 30/11/26

N/A

Reviews

8.9
Excellent
based on 757 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 100+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering to both sightseers and business travelers, offering a peaceful retreat with excellent value. The property boasts a convenient location with easy access to the main highway and ample parking, making it ideal for guests traveling by car. Its standout amenity is the exceptional breakfast buffet, consistently praised for its wide variety and quality coffee, ensuring a satisfying start to the day. Guests consistently highlight the friendly and welcoming demeanor of the staff, particularly the efficient front desk team, and the well-managed breakfast area. For a quieter stay, guests should consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for East Grand Forks

Guest reviews

Excellent63%
Very good22%
Good7%
Fair4%
Poor4%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business centre
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Lift
  4. Gym
  5. Parking
  6. Conference rooms
  7. Non-smoking rooms
  8. PC with internet
  9. 24-hour reception
  10. Laundry service
  11. WiFi in public areas
  12. Fax/Modem access

For children

  1. Cot
  2. Kids stay for free

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible bathroom
  4. Accessible parking
  5. Teleprinter

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Radio
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Desk
  12. Telephone

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Fitness
  3. Indoor tennis court

Location

514 Gateway Dr NE, East Grand Forks, 56721, USA
Highlight
Proximity to Greater Grand Forks Greenway
Discover the sprawling Greater Grand Forks Greenway, located just one mile away, offering extensive biking and walking paths along the river.

Distance from Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks

East Grand Forks:0.6 miles

Northern Lights Railroad Museum:0.6 miles

Empire Theatre:1.2 miles

Firehall Theater:1.2 miles

Memorial Stadium:2.6 miles

Ralph Engelstad Arena:2.7 miles

Leonard Hall Geology Museum:2.7 miles

Grand Forks County Historical Society:2.9 miles

ND Art Museum:3 miles

Chester Fritz Performing Arts Center:3.1 miles

Grand Forks:4.6 miles

Hector International Airport:70.9 miles

Property info

514 Gateway Dr NE, East Grand Forks, 56721, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks

  • Is there a pool area at Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks?

    No, Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks?

    Check-in at Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks located?

    Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks is located in 514 Gateway Dr NE, 56721, East Grand Forks, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in East Grand Forks

Other stays in East Grand Forks

Destinations near Fairfield Inn & Suites East Grand Forks